TUESDAY, MAY 14

ESSENTIAL LINKS
North Jersey, Section 1 preview
Takeaways from the seeding meeting
NJSIAA State Tournament brackets
UPDATED: County/conference tournament brackets
 Who are N.J. boys volleyball’s best freshmen? Nominate your pick now!  
Full coverage from the Super Six
 
NJ.com’s Top 20 for May 10

 Boys volleyball’s stat leaders for May 7

Section rankings for May 3
Players of the Week 

LIVE VIDEO & VIDEO REPLAY
via NJ High School Sports Live

  WATCH LIVE: Bergen Catholic at Don Bosco, 4:15


LIVE VIDEO: Watch games on any device, with N.J. High School Sports Live


FEATURED

Hudson County Tournament — Second Round
9-Dickinson 2, 8-Union City 0 (25-23, 25-21)
• Recap:
•  Photo gallery | Box score

COUNTY/CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
• Greater Middlesex Conference
 Essex County
• Hudson County
• Shore Conference

TOP 20 SCOREBOARD
• No. 1 Old Bridge 2, PiscatawaY 0 | 25-11, 25-20
 No. 3 Southern vs. Donovan Catholic
No. 6 East Brunswick 2, North BrunswicK 0 | 25-19, 25-21
 No. 7 St. Joseph (Met.) vs. J.P. Stevens

• No. 8 Ridge 2, Watchung Hills | 25-12, 25-12
• No. 13 Howell 2, Jackson Liberty 9 | 25-20, 26-24
• No. 17 Clearview 2, Camden 0 |25-11, 25-11
• No. 18 Washington Township 2, Cherry Hill West 0 | 25-6, 25-16
Jackson Memorial 2, No. 20 Colts Neck 0 | 25-18, 25-23

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD

* notes a league game

# notes a tournament game

DATE TEAMS TIME SCORE CONTENT SHARE
05/14 #

Piscataway @

Old Bridge

0

2

Box Score
05/14 #

South Brunswick @

Colonia

0

2

Box Score
05/14 #

J.P. Stevens @

St. Joseph (Met.)

05/14 #

Newark East Side @

Payne Tech

0

2

Box Score
05/14 #

Donovan Catholic @

Southern

0

2

Box Score
05/14 #

McNair @

Snyder

05/14 #

Lincoln @

North Bergen

0

2

Box Score
05/14

Millburn @

Belleville

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Barnegat @

Manchester Township

3:45 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14

Eastern @

Woodrow Wilson

3:45 PM

Live
05/14 *

Washington Township @

Cherry Hill West

3:45 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Camden Academy Charter @

Kingsway

3:45 PM

1

2

Box Score
05/14 #

Jackson Memorial @

Colts Neck

3:45 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 #

Jackson Liberty @

Howell

3:45 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14 *

Pennsauken Tech @

Williamstown

3:45 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14

Arts @

Eagle Academy

4:00 PM

Live
05/14 *

Clearview @

Camden

4:00 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Montclair Immaculate @

Golda Och

4:00 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Summit @

Plainfield

4:00 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Wayne Hills @

Wayne Valley

4:00 PM

1

2

Box Score
05/14 #

Marlboro @

Wall

4:00 PM

1

2

Box Score
05/14 #

Watchung Hills @

Ridge

4:00 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14

Newark Tech @

Chatham

4:00 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14

West Essex @

Bloomfield

4:00 PM

1

2

Box Score
05/14

Atlantic Tech @

Stem Civics

4:00 PM

05/14 *

Atlantic Tech @

Stem Civics

4:00 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 *

Paterson Kennedy @

Paterson Eastside

4:15 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14

Central Jersey College Charter @

Keyport

4:30 PM

05/14

Passaic Charter @

Bergen Charter

4:30 PM

05/14 #

North Brunswick @

East Brunswick

4:30 PM

0

2

Box Score
05/14 #

Dickinson @

Union City

4:30 PM

2

0

Box Score
05/14 #

Memorial @

Ferris

4:30 PM

1

2

Box Score
05/14

St. Augustine @

Gloucester Tech

5:00 PM

Live
05/14

Lacey @

Central Regional

5:00 PM

05/14

Cherry Hill East @

Paul VI

5:15 PM

Live
05/14

Donovan Catholic @

Red Bank Catholic

5:15 PM

05/14

Atlantic Tech @

Hopewell Valley

5:15 PM

05/14

Atlantic Tech @

Hopewell Valley

5:15 PM

2

0

Box Score

* notes a league game

# notes a tournament game

DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION SHARE
05/15 #

Dickinson @

Harrison

05/15 #

North Bergen @

Kearny

05/15 #

Ferris @

St. Peter’s Prep

Source

- Advertisement -
Boatsetter
Previous articleSurfing Fiji: Better than the movies
Next articleRiverhounds SC 3, Dayton Dutch Lions 0