MONDAY, APRIL 6

ESSENTIAL LINKS
Complete season preview
Teams to watch
Players to watch 
NJ.com’s preseason Top 20

LIVE VIDEO & VIDEO REPLAY
via NJ High School Sports Live

•  WATCH LIVE: Newark Tech vs. Irvington, 4
 Full schedule: JV games and more upcoming video 


LIVE VIDEO: Watch games on any device, with N.J. High School Sports Live


TOP 20 SCHEDULE
 No. 3 Fair Lawn at Wayne Hills, 4:15
 No. 6 St. Joseph (Met.) vs. No. 13 East Brunswick, 5:15
 No. 9 Lakeland at Wayne Valley, 4
 No. 10 Bloomfield at Belleville, 4
 No. 12 Colts Neck vs. Red Bank Catholic, 3:45
 No. 14 J.P. Stevens vs. Piscataway, 5
 No. 16 St. Peter’s Prep at North Bergen, 4:30

• No. 18 Williamstown vs. Camden Academy Charter, 3:45
 No. 19 Washington Township vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45
 No. 20 Jefferson vs. Dover, 4

FULL SCHEDULE

* notes a league game

# notes a tournament game

DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION SHARE
04/08

Pennsauken Tech @

St. Augustine

3:45 PM St. Augustine
04/08

Camden Academy Charter @

Williamstown

3:45 PM Williamstown
04/08

Red Bank Catholic @

Colts Neck

3:45 PM Colts Neck
04/08

Sterling @

Cinnaminson

3:45 PM Cinnaminson
04/08

Woodrow Wilson @

Washington Township

3:45 PM Washington Township
04/08

Jackson Memorial @

Jackson Liberty

3:45 PM Jackson Liberty
04/08

Hackensack @

Ramapo

4:00 PM
04/08

Long Branch @

Barnegat

4:00 PM Barnegat
04/08

Bloomfield @

Belleville

4:00 PM Belleville
04/08

Donovan Catholic @

Wall

4:00 PM Wall
04/08

Dover @

Jefferson

4:00 PM Jefferson
04/08

East Orange @

Barringer

4:00 PM Barringer
04/08

Lakeland @

Wayne Valley

4:00 PM Wayne Valley
04/08

Millburn @

Livingston

4:00 PM Livingston
04/08

Montclair @

Science Park

4:00 PM Science Park
04/08

Newark East Side @

Orange

4:00 PM Orange
04/08

Newark Tech @

Irvington

4:00 PM Irvington
04/08

Pope John @

Chatham

4:00 PM Chatham
04/08

Sterling @

Cinnaminson

4:00 PM Cinnaminson
04/08

Union @

Linden

4:00 PM Linden
04/08

West Essex @

West Caldwell Tech

4:00 PM West Caldwell Tech
04/08

West Milford @

Passaic Valley

4:00 PM Passaic Valley
04/08

Westfield @

Plainfield

4:00 PM Plainfield
04/08

Montclair Immaculate @

North Star Academy

4:00 PM North Star Academy
04/08

West Orange @

Newark Central

4:00 PM Newark Central
04/08

METS Charter @

Bergen Charter

4:00 PM Bergen Charter
04/08

Scotch Plains-Fanwood @

Roselle Catholic

4:00 PM Roselle Catholic
04/08

Fair Lawn @

Wayne Hills

4:15 PM Wayne Hills
04/08

Summit @

Elizabeth

4:15 PM Elizabeth
04/08

Bayonne @

Union City

4:30 PM Union City
04/08

Bergen Tech @

Passaic Tech

4:30 PM Passaic Tech
04/08

McNair @

Lincoln

4:30 PM Lincoln
04/08

Snyder @

Hoboken

4:30 PM Hoboken
04/08

Ferris @

Hudson Catholic

4:30 PM
04/08

Kearny @

Memorial

4:30 PM Memorial
04/08

St. Peter’s Prep @

North Bergen

4:30 PM North Bergen
04/08

Pennsauken @

Atlantic Tech

5:00 PM Atlantic Tech
04/08

Piscataway @

J.P. Stevens

5:00 PM J.P. Stevens
04/08

West Windsor-Plainsboro South @

Stem Civics

5:00 PM Stem Civics
04/08

Freehold Borough @

Toms River North

5:15 PM Toms River North
04/08

Paul VI @

Kingsway

5:15 PM Kingsway
04/08

Central Regional @

St. John Vianney

5:15 PM St. John Vianney
04/08

East Brunswick @

St. Joseph (Met.)

5:15 PM St. Joseph (Met.)
04/08

Gloucester Tech @

Clearview

5:15 PM Clearview
04/08

Iselin Kennedy @

North Brunswick

5:15 PM North Brunswick
04/08

South Brunswick @

Perth Amboy

5:15 PM Perth Amboy
04/08

West Windsor-Plainsboro North @

Hopewell Valley

5:15 PM Hopewell Valley
04/08

Bergen Catholic @

Teaneck

5:30 PM Teaneck

Source

- Advertisement -
Boatsetter
Previous articleMoffat County swimming catching up, getting back to basics in Glenwood Springs
Next articleMPs back new law telling PM to seek Article 50 extension