- Advertisement -
Boatsetter
Home Volleyball Schedule and predictions, Sept. 4-9

Schedule and predictions, Sept. 4-9

CLOSE

Meet the honorees for this year’s lohud volleyball Super 7 preseason watch list team.
Mike Zacchio, [email protected]

In case you missed it, the 2018 lohud volleyball season preview package dropped this morning on lohud.com. You can see this year’s Super 7 and Second 7 picks, as well as the preseason power rankings and matches to watch this year at the links below.

VOLLEYBALL: Meet lohud’s 2018 Super 7

VOLLEYBALL: Nyack, Ossining begin 2018 atop preseason power rankings

VOLLEYBALL: Matches of the year to watch in Section 1

Instead of a new post every day with the schedule and predictions, I’ll have one post up every Monday that will include the entire schedule for the week. It will be updated each night to reflect the results and each morning to reflect that day’s predictions.

In the event results are not up by 10 p.m., they will be posted the following morning. Any live coverage plans will be indicated next to the game information.

Tuesday, Sept. 4

Ursuline 3, Maria Regina 2
Dobbs Ferry 3, Pawling 1
Ardsley 3,
Rye Neck 0
Byram Hills 3, Pleasantville 0
Somers 3, Lourdes 0
Hen Hud 3, Yorktown 0
Lakeland 3, Harrison 0
Poughkeepsie 3, Roosevelt 1
Blind Brook 3, Tuckahoe 1
Croton-Harmon at Haldane, ppd.

Prediction record for the day: 7-2
Prediction record for the season: 7-2

Wednesday, Sept. 5

Pelham at Lincoln, 4 p.m.
Clarkstown North at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.
Horace Greeley at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.
Nyack at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.
Gorton at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.
Roosevelt at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.
Riverside at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.
Beacon at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.
Rye at John Jay-Cross River, 4:30 p.m.
Putnam Valley at Briarcliff, 4:30 p.m.
Yonkers Montessori at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.
Haldane at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.
North Salem at Somers, 4:30 p.m.
Harrison at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.
Panas at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.
Eastchester at Byram HIlls, 4:30 p.m.
Scarsdale at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.
Tappan Zee at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.
Fox Lane at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.
Scarsdale B at Pearl River, 6 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 5:30 p.m.
Suffern at Scarsdale, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 6

North Rockland at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.
Suffern at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.
Hen Hud at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.
Byram Hills at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.
Tuckahoe at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.
Keio at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.
Hastings at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.
Blind Brook at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.
Rye Neck at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Briarcliff at Pawling, 4:30 p.m.
Irvington at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.
Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.
Horace Greeley at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.
Monroe Woodbury at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.
Dobbs Ferry at Putnam Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 7

Carmel at Brewster, 4:15 p.m.
Port Chester at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.
Scarsdale B at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.
North Rockland at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.
Lourdes at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.
Saunders at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.
Nanuet at Rye, 4:30 p.m.
Mahopac at Yorktown, 4:30 p.m.
Fox Lane at Somers, 4:30 p.m.
Lincoln at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.
Haldane at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.
Eastchester vs. Hastings at Cochran Gym, 4:30 p.m.
East Ramapo at Hamilton, 4:30 p.m.
Harrison at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.
Sleepy Hollow at Riverside, 4:45 p.m.

Boys volleyball

Clarkstown South at Suffern, 5:30 p.m.
Clarkstown North at Eastchester, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 8

Check back later

Twitter: @Zacchio_LoHud
Instagram: @Zacchio_LoHud

Read or Share this story: https://www.lohud.com/story/sports/high-school/volleyball/2018/09/04/volleyball-schedule-and-predictions-sept-4-9/1189483002/

Source

- Advertisement -
Boatsetter
Previous articleNew Milford rower heads to World Championship
Next articleGreg Rusedski’s unmissable US Open matches